410-771-0380

v band clamp rfq

V-Band Clamps / V Band Couplings / V Profile Clamps

Murray Corporation offers a premium V-Band Clamp for flanged connections, made with a variety of high quality material grade components. Our clamps go through extensive testing and our comprehensive process control insures you consistently receive the highest quality parts.

  • Markets: Heavy Duty Truck, Automotive, High Performance and Racing, and Marine
  • Applications: turbocharger systems, exhaust, emissions, diesel particulate filters, pumps, food and chemical processing equipment, muffler assemblies, and industrial applications where a flanged connection is required.
  • Features: High Strength, Reliability, and Corrosion Resistance
  • Custom solutions are available in various material types, thicknesses and widths, and various nut and bolt combinations. Higher performance materials are available.
Download Specifications (PDF)
P/NNominal Dia.Flange Dia.RetainerBand
RARTRDBWBT
TBV-M090-03203.23.1060.2620.050.1410.750.031
TBV-M091-03823.823.6950.2070.080.2810.8750.05
TBV-M092-03883.883.7550.40.050.2810.8750.031
TBV-M093-04254.254.1250.40.050.2810.8750.031
TBV-M094-04504.54.3750.2070.080.2810.8750.05
TBV-M095-04754.754.6250.40.050.2810.8750.031
TBV-M096-04814.814.6850.2070.080.2810.8750.05
TBV-M097-05255.255.1560.2620.050.1410.750.031
TBV-M098-05885.885.7550.40.050.2810.8750.031
TBV-M099-05925.925.7950.2930.090.2960.8750.062