Spring Loaded T-Bolt Clamp Spring Loaded T bolt Chart Spring Loaded T bolt Graph rfq

Spring-Loaded T-Bolt Clamps

Murray Corporation’s Spring Loaded T-Bolt Clamps offer a high performing sealing solution in demanding applications with highly fluctuating temperatures and pressure. Our spring-loaded clamps automatically compensate for thermal expansion and contraction of hose or fitting connections to maintain uniform sealing pressure for a positive, reliable seal. The constant tension design helps prevent loose connections and leaks due to temperature fluctuations in critical applications.

Benefits of Spring Loaded T-Bolts

The following are some of the benefits and features of our Spring Loaded T-Bolt Clamp:

  • Auto-adjusting diameter helps maintain constant tension throughout extremely low or very high temperatures and thermal cycling
  • Spring-loaded design provides constant band tension and tight fit without needing adjustments
  • Durable, long-lasting design that withstands thermal stress and provides a high level of vibration, shock, temperature, and corrosion resistance
  • Rounded edges reduce the risk of damage to parts being clamped, including hoses in critical applications
  • Double-plated 300 series stainless steel with self-locking nut, bolt, and spring

As a spring T-bolt clamp manufacturer, we offer high-quality clamps that provide leak-free sealing and superior performance in tough conditions, such as turbo and exhaust applications. Our production process controls ensure product consistency and reliability in even the most demanding conditions.

Applications Using Spring T-Bolts

We provide a wide range of clamp diameters, we have the expertise and experience to design, engineer, and manufacture custom clamps to meet your specific application. Common industries using spring t-bolts include automotive, marine, and more!

MURRAY CORPORATION’S UNMATCHED VALUE PROPOSITION

With over 100 years of experience, we are committed to delivering the best-suited connection solutions to meet your specific application. We have been designing and manufacturing high-quality, high-performing clamps and fasteners used worldwide in a variety of industries and applications. When you work with us, we become your long-term partner that helps you manage and prevent pain points. This allows you to do what you do best with the peace of mind knowing Murray Corporation is in your corner.

We take a proactive approach in managing your inventory plans and do everything we can to give you one less thing to worry about. We monitor supply chains to ensure there is no disruption in our supply chain and continuity is reached. We will always have the parts to make the parts you need. Also, we strategically forecast production and shipment schedules ahead of time to ensure you have your parts on time, every time.

Murray Corporation will always go the proverbial extra mile to add value through impeccable service, supply reliability, industry expertise, and high-quality clamps and fasteners. For more information on our spring-loaded t-bolt clamps contact us today!

 

Download Specifications (PDF)
Double Plated Nut, Bolt & SpringInchesMillimeters
NominalMin.Max.NominalMin.Max.
TBLS1321.251.121.32322834
TBLS1451.401.261.45363237
TBLS1691.601.501.69413843
TBLS2122.001.822.12514654
TBLS2362.252.062.36575260
TBLS2612.502.312.61645966
TBLS2862.752.562.86706573
TBLS3083.002.783.08767178
TBLS3333.253.033.33837785
TBLS3583.503.283.58898391
TBLS3833.753.533.83959097
TBLS4084.003.784.0810296104
TBLS4334.254.034.33108102110
TBLS4584.504.284.58114109116
TBLS4834.754.534.83121115123
TBLS5085.004.785.08127121129
TBLS5335.255.035.33133128135
TBLS5585.505.285.58140134142
TBLS5865.755.565.86146141149
TBLS6086.005.786.08152147154
TBLS6336.256.036.33159153161
TBLS6556.506.256.55165159166
TBLS6866.756.566.86171167174
TBLS7087.006.787.08178172180
TBLS7367.257.067.36184179187
TBLS7587.507.287.58191185193
TBLS7837.757.537.83197191199
TBLS8118.007.818.11203198206
TBLS8588.508.288.58216210218
TBLS8808.758.508.80222216224