Spring Loaded T-Bolt Clamp Spring Loaded T bolt Chart Spring Loaded T bolt Graph rfq

Spring-Loaded T-Bolt Clamps

Murray Corporation’s Spring Loaded T-Bolt Clamps offer a high performing sealing solution in demanding applications with highly fluctuating temperatures and pressure. Our spring-loaded clamps automatically compensate for thermal expansion and contraction of hose or fitting connections to maintain uniform sealing pressure for a positive, reliable seal. The constant tension design helps prevent loose connections and leaks due to temperature fluctuations in critical applications.

Benefits of Spring Loaded T-Bolts

The following are some of the benefits and features of our Spring Loaded T-Bolt Clamp:

  • Auto-adjusting diameter helps maintain constant tension throughout extremely low or very high temperatures and thermal cycling
  • Spring-loaded design provides constant band tension and tight fit without needing adjustments
  • Durable, long-lasting design that withstands thermal stress and provides a high level of vibration, shock, temperature, and corrosion resistance
  • Rounded edges reduce the risk of damage to parts being clamped, including hoses in critical applications
  • Double-plated 300 series stainless steel with self-locking nut, bolt, and spring

As a spring T-bolt clamp manufacturer, we offer high-quality clamps that provide leak-free sealing and superior performance in tough conditions, such as turbo and exhaust applications. Our production process controls ensure product consistency and reliability in even the most demanding conditions.

Applications Using Spring T-Bolts

We provide a wide range of clamp diameters, we have the expertise and experience to design, engineer, and manufacture custom clamps to meet your specific application. Common industries using spring t-bolts include automotive, marine, and more!

MURRAY CORPORATION’S UNMATCHED VALUE PROPOSITION

With over 100 years of experience, we are committed to delivering the best-suited connection solutions to meet your specific application. We have been designing and manufacturing high-quality, high-performing clamps and fasteners used worldwide in a variety of industries and applications. When you work with us, we become your long-term partner that helps you manage and prevent pain points. This allows you to do what you do best with the peace of mind knowing Murray Corporation is in your corner.

We take a proactive approach in managing your inventory plans and do everything we can to give you one less thing to worry about. We monitor supply chains to ensure there is no disruption in our supply chain and continuity is reached. We will always have the parts to make the parts you need. Also, we strategically forecast production and shipment schedules ahead of time to ensure you have your parts on time, every time.

Murray Corporation will always go the proverbial extra mile to add value through impeccable service, supply reliability, industry expertise, and high-quality clamps and fasteners. For more information on our spring-loaded t-bolt clamps contact us today!

 

Download Specifications (PDF)
Double Plated Nut, Bolt & SpringInchesMillimeters
NominalMin.Max.NominalMin.Max.
TBLS2062.001.812.06514652
TBLS2252.151.942.25554957
TBLS2372.252.062.37575260
TBLS2502.402.192.50615664
TBLS2622.502.312.62645967
TBLS2872.752.562.87706573
TBLS3123.002.813.12767179
TBLS3373.253.063.37837886
TBLS3593.503.283.59898391
TBLS3873.783.563.87969098
TBLS3943.853.633.949892100
TBLS4124.003.814.1210297105
TBLS4374.254.064.37108103111
TBLS4624.504.314.62114109117
TBLS4874.754.564.87121116124
TBLS5125.004.815.12127122130
TBLS5375.255.065.37133129136
TBLS5625.505.315.62140135143
TBLS5875.755.565.87146141149
TBLS6126.005.816.12152148155
TBLS6376.256.066.37159154162
TBLS6626.506.316.62165160168
TBLS6876.756.566.87171167174
TBLS7127.006.817.12178173181
TBLS7377.257.067.37184179187
TBLS7627.507.317.62191186194
TBLS7877.757.567.87197192200
TBLS8128.007.818.12203198206
TBLS8378.258.068.37210205213
TBLS9199.008.889.19229225233
TBLS111311.0010.8211.13279275283
TBLS131313.0012.8213.13330326334