410-771-0380

Spring Loaded T-Bolt Clamp rfq

Spring-Loaded T-Bolt “TBLS”

“TBLS” Spring-Loaded T-Bolt Clamps
Murray spring-loaded clamps are designed to compensate for the expansion and contraction of hose caused by temperature and/or hose cold flow. Typical installations include silicone hoses on charge air cooling/air to air, after cooling systems, and primary engine coolant systems.

TBLS series clamps use a plated steel self-locking nut, bolt and spring. The balance of the components are made from 300 series stainless steel. Band edges are rounded to protect hoses.

NOTE: Coil springs should not be compressed to solid at installation. Make sure the nut is positioned approximately one to two turns from solid. This allows the clamp to expand and contract.

Download Specifications (PDF)
Double Plated Nut, Bolt & SpringInchesMillimeters
NominalMin.Max.NominalMin.Max.
TBLS1321.251.121.32322834
TBLS1451.401.261.45363237
TBLS1691.601.501.69413843
TBLS2122.001.822.12514654
TBLS2362.252.062.36575260
TBLS2612.502.312.61645966
TBLS2862.752.562.86706573
TBLS3083.002.783.08767178
TBLS3333.253.033.33837785
TBLS3583.503.283.58898391
TBLS3833.753.533.83959097
TBLS4084.003.784.0810296104
TBLS4334.254.034.33108102110
TBLS4584.504.284.58114109116
TBLS4834.754.534.83121115123
TBLS5085.004.785.08127121129
TBLS5335.255.035.33133128135
TBLS5585.505.285.58140134142
TBLS5865.755.565.86146141149
TBLS6086.005.786.08152147154
TBLS6336.256.036.33159153161
TBLS6556.506.256.55165159166
TBLS6866.756.566.86171167174
TBLS7087.006.787.08178172180
TBLS7367.257.067.36184179187
TBLS7587.507.287.58191185193
TBLS7837.757.537.83197191199
TBLS8118.007.818.11203198206
TBLS8588.508.288.58216210218
TBLS8808.758.508.80222216224